Netmind - loader
Netmind -

Legal advice, The Cookies, Quality Policy and Social Network Privacy Policy

Leval advice

Company Name: NETMIND International LLC

Registered Office: C/ ALMOGÀVERS, 123 -08018 BARCELONA

NIF tax identification number: ESB59197970

Commercial Register of Barcelona, in Volume 0019, Sheet 22785, Page Number 22785

Email: info@netmind.net

Domain name: www.netmind.net

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), its implementing regulations, and the Law on Information Society Services (LSSICE) 34/2002 of the 11th of July, on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, NETMIND International LLC., in compliance with articles 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users who provide or who will provide their personal data that it will be incorporated in an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Likewise, they authorise us to provide their data to our companies of the NETMIND International LLC. group for processing with the aforementioned purposes.

Users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data will be processed by NETMIND International LLC for the following purposes:

  1. Sending commercial marketing communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which allows commercial communication to be carried out. Said commercial communications will be related with products and services offered by NETMIND International LLC, as well as by collaborators and partners with which an agreement on commercial marketing among clients has been reached. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In all cases, commercial communications will be carried out by NETMIND International LLC and will be for products and services related with the sector of NETMIND International LLC.
  2. Carrying out statistical studies.
  3. Processing orders, requests, or any type of demand made by the user through any of the methods of contact made available to the user of NETMIND International LLC.
  4. Sending of the newsletter to users subscribed to it.

NETMIND International LLC informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will in no case be transferred to third party companies, and that whenever any type of personal data transfer is to be carried out, it will request the express, informed and unequivocal consent of its owners in advance.

Through the completion and sending of the corresponding forms of this website, the User accepts and authorises their personal data to be subject to automated processing by NETMIND International LLC In case of including the personal data of third parties on the forms of this website, prior to its inclusion, you must obtain their consent and inform them of the content of the previous paragraphs.

All data requested through NETMIND International LLCis obligatory, as it is necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case of all data not being provided, NETMIND International LLC does not guarantee that the information and services provided will completely match your needs.

To be able to access the intranet, the user will receive a user code and password by email, which they must enter on the Website.

In all cases, NETMIND International LLC guarantees that the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms set out in current legislation. Therefore, in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your DNI identity document, by the following channels:

  1. Email: info@netmind.net
  2. Post: C/ ALMOGÀVERS, 123 -08018 BARCELONA
  3. Likewise, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by sending an email to: info@netmind.net  .

Likewise, NETMIND International LLC has adopted all technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data processed, as well as for avoiding their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

BEHAVIOUR RULES OF THE BLOG


If you wish to participate in our blogs, you will have to accept these rules:

1. User Responsibility. By participating in the blogs of the website, you are solely responsible for the messages that you send through them, guaranteeing NETMIND International LLC full indemnity before any claim that may be lodged for such reasons.

In case of the messages containing material protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, the user guarantees that they are the owner or have the authorisatoin of the owner for dissemination on the Blogs.

NETMIND International LLC is exempt from any third party claim lodged for such reasons.

  1. Before publishing a message, the user must select the appropriate blog. Messages which do not match the theme of the blog may be deleted. It is completely prohibited to publish promotions and links to commercial offers, advertising, promotional material, chain letters, and any direct or indirect promotional activity, or any other type of comment which does not match the normal development of the themes of the blogs.
  1. The user must respect the other users. The user must be tolerant and respectful toward the messages and opinions of other users. Messages which may be considered detrimental to the rights of third parties or which impinge upon the peaceful development of the blogs may be deleted.
  1. NETMIND International LLC reserves the right to reproduce, modify or disseminate the messages published on blogs of the website in accordance with the appropriate terms and means, without any kind of compensation being owed to the user.
  1. NETMIND International LLC is not liable for what is published on the blogs of the website, and does not guarantee the veracity or preciseness of any information published on them. The user sending the messages and information is responsible for their content.
  1. NETMIND International LLC does not guarantee the availability of the service of the website blogs, being able to alter, suspend or eliminate them from the website without prior notice, at any time.
  1. In the case of a user being affected by illegal actions, or detecting misuse of the blogs of the website by other users, they may notify NETMIND International LLC by email to info@netmind.net , indicating “moderation of blogs” in the subject line, so that NETMIND International LLC can moderate or eliminate them.
  1. The user will hold NETMIND International LLC harmless before any claim which may arise due to the messages that the user has disseminated on the blogs or any other behaviour linked to or derived from the user’s use of the blogs of the website.

 

CURRICULUMS


For the purposes of current legislation on data protection, the data of your curriculum provided to us is essential for the processing of the request, and its owners consent to the personal data of their curriculum that they provide, including their email address, being incorporated in the file for which NETMIND International LLC is responsible, for the purpose of studying and/or executing this request and for its personalised or segmented study and analysis. Likewise, they expressly consent to the communication of the data of their curriculum for use for the above purposes by the company of the NETMIND group.

The curriculum data provided will be kept for the period of one year, after which NETMIND International LLC will fully destroy it.

NETMIND International LLC guarantees that all personal data provided will be used for the purpose, in the way and with the limitations and rights granted by Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection. The owner may freely exercise the rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of their data, and withdrawal of their authorisation without retroactive effects, by writing to NETMIND, International LLC.

SECURITY


NETMIND International LLC uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorised access to data. To achieve this, the user/client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purpose of the corresponding access control authentication.

 

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY


This website is owned by NETMIND International LLC  The Intellectual Property rights and usage and reproduction rights of this website, its pages, screens, the information that they contain, its appearance and design, as well as the links (“hyperlinks”) established from it to other web pages of any subsidiary company and/or company owned by NETMIND International LLC , are its exclusive property, except when it is expressly specified otherwise. Any name, design and/or logo, as well as any product or service offered or reflected on this website, are brands duly registered by NETMIND International LLC , by its subsidiary companies and/or companies it owns, or by third parties. Any improper use of them by individuals other than their legitimate owner, and without their express and unequivocal consent may be reported and pursued by all legal means existing in the Spanish and/or Community Legal Order.

The intellectual property rights and brands of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone who accesses this page, NETMIND International LLC  not being responsible for the use that each user may carry out in this regard, that individual being solely responsible.

Downloading content and copying or printing any page of this website is solely permitted for personal and private use. It is prohibited to reproduce, transfer, modify or delete the information, content or notices of this website without the prior written authorisation of NETMIND International LLC .

The content provided by NETMIND International LLC  is subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and are owned exclusively by NETMIND, S.L. or the physical or legal persons reported. Through the acquisition of a product or service, NETMIND International LLC  does not grant any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication, NETMIND International LLC retaining all these rights. The transfer of these rights will require the prior written consent of their owner, so that the client may not offer this content to third parties.

Intellectual property extends, in addition to the content included by NETMIND International LLC  to its graphics, logos, designs, images and source codes used for programming.

NETMIND International LLC  has obtained the information and materials included on the website from sources considered reliable and, although reasonable measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, NETMIND International LLC  cannot guarantee that this information is precise, complete, or up to date at all times and in all circumstances, and consequently, it should not be trusted as if it were. NETMIND International LLC . expressly refuses any liability due to error or omission in the information contained on the pages of this website.

NETMIND International LLC  reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, the links and the information obtained through it, without the need for prior notification. In no case does it assume any liability as a result of the improper use which the user may make of the website, either of information or the services that it contains.

In no case will NETMIND International LLC , its branches and/or work centres, its directors and/or representatives, employees, or, in general, any authorised personnel be responsible for any kind of damage, loss, claims or expenses of any time, whether they arise directly or indirectly from the use and/or dissemination of the website or the information acquired or accessed by or through it, of computer viruses, operational failures or interruptions in the service or transmission, or failures on the line in use by the website, either for direct connection, by link or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a notification to any user  that these possibilities and events may occur.

NETMIND International LLC  is not liable for websites it does not own which can be accessed through links, or for any content offered by third parties. Any use of a link or access to a website it does not own will be carried out willingly and at the exclusive risk of the user. NETMIND International LLC  does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained by or through a link, and is not liable for any loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or for the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, interruption to the service or to access, or the attempt to use or misuse a link, either to connect to the website of NETMIND International LLC  or to access the information of other websites from it.

Netmind acknowledges the intellectual property of third parties.


ITIL®, M_o_R®, MoP®, MoV®, MSP®, P3O®, PRINCE2® are registered trademarks of AXELOS Limited.

PRINCE2 Agile™ The Swirl logo™ are trademarks of AXELOS Limited.

APMG-International Agile Project Management and Swirl Device logo, APMG-International Change Management and Swirl Device logo, APMG-International ISO/IEC 20000 and Swirl Device logo, APMG-International ISO/IEC 27001 and Swirl Device logo, and APMG-International Lean IT and Swirl Device logo are trademarks of APM Group Limited.

AgileBA® is a registered trademark of Dynamic Systems Development Method Ltd and APMG-International Swirl AgileBA Device, is a registered trademark of APM Group Ltd.

DSDM, Atern, AgilePM and AgileBA are registered trademarks of Dynamic Systems Development Method Limited.

COBIT® is a registered trademark of ISACA® registered in the United States and/or in other countries

PMI®, PMP®, CAPM® and PMBOK® are certifications of registered trademarks of Project Management Institute Inc.

IIBA®, the logo of IIBA®, BABOK® and Business Analysis Body of Knowledge® are registered trademarks owned by the International Business Management Institute

Microsoft is a registered trademark of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or in other countries

All registered trademarks of third parties acknowledged

Netmind®, Bit®, OfficeMind®, TechMind®, OpenClass® and We Know IT®, are trademarks registered by Netmind Group.

QUALITY POLICY


The Management of NETMIND International LLC  considers that, in order to achieve the strategic objectives defined by the company, the company must work within the reference framework of the UNE-EN ISO 9001:2015 law.

Therefore, NETMIND International LLC  promotes and supports this Quality Policy, which first objective is to guarantee that the needs of the clients are identified and that their expectative are satisfied. At the same time, it searches the accomplishment of the legal and regulation requirements stablished and the internal cost policy.

In order to achieve this objective, NETMIND International LLC  agrees:

  • To work entirely directed towards the client
  • To place at the employees’ disposition the required resources and procedures
  • To work for a constant improvement and adaptation of these procedures
  • To work for the correct adaptation of the people for the positions, easing the formation and giving the required tools so they are able to perform their functions
  • To work for the resources and time to be used in an efficient and effective way
  • To ease the collaborative and team work
  • To examine and improve constantly the correct functioning of the Quality Management System
  • To spread this Quality Policy to all of their collaborators.
  • The requirement integration to the different business areas, from the identification of the internal and external factors that affect the Organization. The identification of the processes, the deep knowledge with the expectatives and requirements of the interested parts and the analysis of risks are the bases in order to assure the accomplishment of those expectatives and to promote the increasing of the satisfaction of the interested parts.

Likewise, the Management of NETMIND International LLC  hopes their collaborators will feel theirs this quality policy and that they will work towards the same objective.

APPLICABLE LAW


The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict in the interpretation of the terms that make up this Privacy Policy, as well as any matter related with the services of this website, will be Spanish law.

ANNEX I:

Companies that form part of the NETMIND group:

  • NETMIND, S.L.
  • ACTIBYTI PROJECT, S.L.
  • BIT, S.A
  • NETMIND International LLC 

Our site uses cookies for analysis. If you're not sure about it, check out our privacy policy.